Title ix retaliation.
[…] This employee is responsible for compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits sex discrimination in education programs, as well as enforcing New York State’s sexual 7 may 2017 ... As it currently operates, retaliation under Title IX collapses important distinctions between individual action and institutional response ...OCR vigorously enforces the retaliation provisions of the civil rights laws. Links to the regulations that prohibit retaliation in the civil rights laws that OCR enforces: Title VI -- 34 CFR 100.7(e): “Intimidatory or retaliatory acts prohibited. No recipient or other person shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or discriminate against any ...SEXUAL MISCONDUCT/DISCRIMINATION/HARASSMENT/RETALIATION POLICY. NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATION UNDER TITLE IX. The University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff does ...